1970-1979

Class of 1970

 

Doug Barnett

  • 1969 All-NECC Baseball
  • 1969 All-NECC Football
  • 1970 All-NECC Basketball
  • 1970 All-NECC Baseball

Lee Buchs

  • 1969 All-NECC Football

Orin Mearse

  • 1969 All-NECC Football

Doug Presley

  • 1969 All-NECC Baseball
  • 1970 All-NECC Baseball

Jim Ringenberg

  • 1969 All-NECC Cross Country

Class of 1971

 

Dick Aldrich

  • 1970 All-NECC Track & Field
  • 1971 All-NECC Baseball

Steve Ford

  • 1970 All-NECC Baseball
  • 1971 All-NECC Baseball

Greg Foltz

  • 1971 All-NECC Track & Field

Bruce Green

  • 1969 All-NECC Football

Mike Hartman

  • 1970 All-NECC Football

Steve Penland

  • 1970 All-NECC Track & Field

Class of 1972

 

Mike Aldrich

  • 1971 All-NECC Football

Sedge Hicks

  • 1970 All-NECC Track & Field

Neal Knox

  • 1971 All-NECC Basketball
  • 1971 All-NECC Baseball
  • 1972 All-NECC Basketball

Ken Ladd

  • 1969 All-NECC Golf
  • 1970 All-NECC Golf
  • 1971 All-NECC Golf
  • 1972 All-NECC Golf

Marlon Metzger

  • 1970 All-NECC Track & Field
  • 1971 All-NECC Track & Field

Bill Watkins

  • 1970 All-NECC Track & Field

Class of 1973

 

Dan Bice

  • 1972 All-NECC Football

Dave Gilbert

  • 1971 All-NECC Cross Country
  • 1972 All-NECC Cross Country
  • 1973 All-NECC Basketball

Dan Oberlin

  • 1972 All-NECC Baseball

Class of 1974

 

Larry Hetrick

  • 1972 All-NECC Football
  • 1973 All-NECC Football

Charles Howard

  • 1973 All-NECC Football

Jon Ladd

  • 1971 All-NECC Golf
  • 1972 All-NECC Golf
  • 1973 All-NECC Basketball
  • 1973 All-NECC Football
  • 1974 All-NECC Basketball
  • 1974 All-NECC Golf

Rick Stevens

  • 1973 All-NECC Football

Tim Wolfe

  • 1972 All-NECC Football
  • 1973 All-NECC Football

Class of 1975

 

Allen Henney

  • 1973 All-NECC Golf

Bill Tittle

  • 1973 All-NECC Football

Class of 1976

 

Dan Bowers

  • 1975 All-NECC Football
  • 1976 All-NECC Basketball

Larry Gilbert

  • 1975 All-NECC Cross Country
  • 1976 All-NECC Basketball
  • 1976 All-NECC Baseball

Roger Green

  • 1972 All-NECC Football

Dan Houser

  • 1975 All-NECC Cross Country

Doyle Houser

  • 1975 All-NECC Cross Country

Linda Kaufman

  • 1974 IHSAA Track & Field State Participant – 400m
  • 1975 All-NECC Volleyball
  • 1976 All-NECC Track & Field
  • 1976 IHSAA Track & Field State Participant – 400m

Jik Leamon

  • 1976 All-NECC Golf

Class of 1977

 

Tim Glasper

  • 1977 All-NECC Track & Field

John Green

  • 1975 All-NECC Football

Debbie Knight

  • 1976 All-NECC Volleyball

Terry Penland

  • 1976 All-NECC Baseball
  • 1977 All-NECC Basketball

Lori Vaughn

  • 1975 All-NECC Volleyball

Class of 1978

 

Doug Dewire

  • 1976 All-NECC Track & Field
  • 1977 All-NECC Track & Field
  • 1978 IHSAA Track & Field State Meet – 6th Place in Pole Vault

Ann Knight

  • 1976 All-NECC Volleyball

Bill Thompson

  • 1976 All-NECC Football
  • 1977 All-NECC Football
  • 1978 Indiana Football All-Star Participant

Class of 1979

 

Dave Aldrich

  • 1978 All-NECC Football
  • 1979 All-NECC Basketball
  • 1979 All-NECC Baseball
  • 1979 All-NECC Golf

Sharon Buchs

  • 1978 All-NECC Volleyball

Rob Erman

  • 1978 All-NECC Football
  • 1979 All-NECC Track & Field

Jon Gnagy

  • 1979 All-NECC Baseball

Tom Heitz

  • 1979 All-NECC Basketball
  • 1979 Indiana Basketball All-Star Team Member

Phil Houser

  • 1976 All-NECC Cross Country

Rick Redmond

  • 1978 All-NECC Football
  • 1978 Indiana Football All-Star Participant

Ron Shepherd

  • 1978 All-NECC Football